Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALCOMP / Century 21 Professionals / Michelle Geiger
943 N Hacker Road Oceola Twp, MI 48843
Sold on 08/14/2025
$380,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/14/2025
08/14/2025
Lot Size
1 acres
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
School District
Hartland
Hartland
County
Livingston County
Livingston County
Listed By
Michelle Geiger, Century 21 Professionals
Source
REALCOMP
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:04 AM GMT+0000
REALCOMP
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:04 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Pool Information
- 0
Stories
- 1 Story
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$389,999
-2%
-$7,501
Jul 03, 2025
Price Changed
$397,500
-1%
-$2,499
Jun 24, 2025
Price Changed
$399,999
-2%
-$9,901
Jun 11, 2025
Price Changed
$409,900
-2%
-$10,100
May 27, 2025
Listed
$420,000
-
-
Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.